News Center

Become a world-class customized enterprise for magnetic connectors

What are the categories of connectors

source:pogo pin    Popular:pogo pin for moilble phone     release time:2021-07-31 10:42:47     Article author:sznbone

  Connector, namely CONNECTOR. It is a component that electronic engineering and technical personnel often contact. Also known as connectors, plugs and sockets in China. Generally refers to electrical connectors. That is, a device that connects two active devices to transmit current or signal. The brands of connectors include Kanami, Nutric, Fortune Eagle Toshiba, Molex and so on.

What are the categories of connectors(图1)

  What are the common types of optical fiber connectors

  Optical fiber connectors can be divided into common silicon-based optical fiber single-mode and multi-mode connectors according to different transmission media, and other optical fiber connectors such as plastics as transmission media; according to the structure of the connector, it can be divided into FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, MU, SMA, FDDI, E2000, DIN4, D4 and other types.

  There are SC/PC type, FC/PC type, LC/PC and LSH/APC type optical fiber connectors. Most of the optical ports on the single board handle of the equipment are LC/PC type optical ports, and there are also a small amount of LSH/APC. Type optical interface, matching LC/PC type and LSH/APC type optical fiber connector. Generally, FC/PC or SC/PC optical interfaces are used at the ODF on the client side, and the matching SC/PC and FC/PC optical fiber connectors are used.

  (1) SC/PC type optical fiber connector

  The insertion and removal of SC/PC type optical fiber connector only requires axial operation, no rotation is required.

  The operation process of plugging and unplugging the SC/PC type optical fiber connector is as follows:

  ①When inserting the optical fiber, carefully align the head of the optical fiber with the optical interface on the optical interface board and push it in with moderate force;

  ②When unplugging the optical fiber, first press the clip, push the optical fiber plug inward slightly, and then pull out the plug outwards.

  (1) SC/PC type optical fiber connector

  The insertion and removal of SC/PC type optical fiber connector only requires axial operation, no rotation is required.

  The operation process of plugging and unplugging the SC/PC type optical fiber connector is as follows:

  ①When inserting the optical fiber, carefully align the head of the optical fiber with the optical interface on the optical interface board and push it in with moderate force;

  ②When unplugging the optical fiber, first press the clip, push the optical fiber plug inward slightly, and then pull out the plug outwards.

  The operation process of plugging and unplugging FC/PC fiber optic connector is as follows:

  ①When inserting the optical fiber, carefully align the FC/PC connector with the optical interface on the optical interface board to avoid damage to the ceramic inner tube of the optical interface. After inserting the optical fiber to the end, turn the outer ring screw sleeve clockwise to tighten the optical connector;

  ②When pulling out the fiber, first turn the outer screw sleeve of the fiber interface counterclockwise. When the screw is loose, pull out the fiber with a little force.

  (3) LC/PC type optical fiber connector

  LC/PC type optical fiber connector only needs axial operation, no rotation.

  The operation process of plugging and unplugging the LC/PC type optical fiber connector is as follows:

  ①When inserting an optical fiber, carefully align the head of the optical fiber with the optical interface on the optical interface board and push it in with moderate force. If it is an elbow fiber, after inserting the optical interface, you can turn the fiber head to the side of the chassis panel to reduce the wiring space;

  ②When unplugging the optical fiber, first press the clip, push the optical fiber plug inward slightly, and then pull out the plug outwards.


Read recommendations:

Negative contact pin Mo89 2x11pogopin factory!Spring probe price

Spring contact needle M111 2.0x5.5 pogopin factory Connector company

Charger probe M072 2.6X10.0pogopin factory spring loaded pogo pins factory

Classification of automotive connectors

What should I pay attention to when customizing POGOPIN?10pin pogopin company

类别:connectors

Get In Touch

Your email address will not be published. We promise not to spam!

Related Information

Introduction of Pogo Pin Connector

2022-05-21

What is the role of the plating layer of the pogo pin connector?pogo connector

2022-05-20

Reasons and analysis of gold plating on pogo pin surface.pogopin connector

2022-05-19

Design and application of 6pin magnetic male and female plugs for portable mini projectors.vintage t

2022-05-18

How to choose the right connector?

2022-05-17

Advantages of using fiber optic connectors.pogo connector

2022-05-16

What is the role of the plating layer of the pogo pin connector?

2022-05-14

dgjixiangxin.com]Reasons for pogo pin gold plating

2022-05-13

How do pogo pin spring thimble manufacturers show their advantages in the competition?pogo pin

2022-05-09

Improve the scientificity of the development of the spring thimble connector enterprise plan.pogo

2022-05-09

How is the service of pogopin manufacturers?Spring needle

2022-05-09

How not to be cheated when buying pogopin?Spring probe

2022-05-09

Which method should be used to choose a magnetic connector manufacturer?Thimble connector

2022-05-07

Why are there differences in the price of pogo pin spring thimbles in different regions?thimble coll

2022-05-06

What is a reliable pogopin spring thimble manufacturer?pogopin connector

2022-05-04

How many characteristics do good pogopin connector manufacturers generally have?Pin Pogo Connector

2022-04-29

The selection of pogopin spring thimble manufacturers needs to be analyzed from various angles

2022-04-28

Can the prices of the manufacturers of pogopin connectors be trusted?pogo pin connector

2022-04-27

Pogopin manufacturers must have a clear industry direction.silver thimble

2022-04-26

Buying pogopin also depends on our needs?pogo connector

2022-04-26

What are the design requirements for pogo pin spring tops?

2022-04-24

Why is the price of pogopin thimbles higher? Spring thimble

2022-04-23

What is the quotation of Humen pogo pin spring thimble manufacturers?Screw Pogo Pin

2022-04-22

How should pogopin connectors be identified when purchasing?Antenna thimble

2022-04-21

What are the characteristics of pogo pin?Elastic contact

2022-04-20

How to solve the pogo pin vibration problem? mozilla thimble

2022-04-19

Installation method of pogo pin spring thimble.pogo pin socket

2022-04-18

Why are the prices of many pogopin spring pins different from those in the market?Probe connector

2022-04-16

What factors are related to the price of pogopin connectors?Spring electrode

2022-04-15

The development prospect of pogopin connector industry is very broad.vintage thimbles

2022-04-13

Popular products

pogo pin connector M731pogopin pogopin connector Thimble connector magnetic pogo pin connector

2021-07-02

Probe connector M702pogopin pogopin connector Thimble connector magnetic pogo pin connector

2021-07-02

Probe connector M886-2pogopin pogopin connector Thimble connector magnetic pogo pin connector

2021-07-02

Probe connector M172pogopin pogopin connector Thimble connector magnetic pogo pin connector

2021-07-02

Probe connector M885/886pogopin pogopin connector Thimble connector magnetic pogo pin connector

2021-07-02

pogo pin connector M1008/1008-1pogopin pogopin connector Thimble connector magnetic pogo pin connect

2021-07-02

Probe connector M172-1pogopin pogopin connector Thimble connector magnetic pogo pin connector

2021-07-02

pogo pin connector M964pogopin pogopin connector Thimble connector magnetic pogo pin connector

2021-07-02

M940-1pogopin pogopin connector Thimble connector magnetic pogo pin connector

2021-07-02

Probe connector M885/886pogopin pogopin connector Thimble connector magnetic pogo pin connector

2021-07-02

Elastic contact M069 2.5x11.0pogopin factory thimble use price

2021-07-01

Probe connector M264pogopin pogopin connector Thimble vintage connector magnetic pogo pin connector

2021-06-30

Spring probe connector M892pogopin pogopin connector Thimble connector magnetic pogo pin connector

2021-06-30

Probe connector M989pogopin pogopin connector Thimble connector magnetic pogo pin connector

2021-06-30

Probe connector M500pogopin pogopin connector Thimble connector magnetic pogo pin connector

2021-06-30

Spring probe connector M429pogopin pogopin connector Thimble connector magnetic pogo pin connector

2021-06-30

pogo pin connector SM369 (5PIN)pogopin pogopin connector Thimble connector magnetic pogo pin connect

2021-06-30

Probe connector M071-1pogopin pogopin connector Thimble connector magnetic pogo pin connector

2021-06-30

Probe connector M860pogopin pogopin connector Thimble vintage connector magnetic pogo pin connector

2021-06-30

pogo pin connector M839pogopin pogopin connector Thimble connector magnetic pogo pin connector

2021-06-30

Probe connector M709pogopin pogopin connector Thimble connector magnetic pogo pin connector Through

2021-06-30

POGO PIN connectorpogopin pogopin connector Thimble connector magnetic pogo pin connector454

2021-06-30

Probe connector M544Spring probe company

2021-06-30

Antenna thimble connector M404pogopin pogopin connector Thimble connector magnetic pogo pin connecto

2021-06-30

Thimble connector L300pogopin pogopin connector Thimble connector magnetic pogo pin connector

2021-06-30

Antenna thimble connector M377pogopin pogopin connector Thimble connector magnetic pogo pin connecto

2021-06-30

Spring probe connector M871pogopin pogopin connector Thimble connector magnetic pogo pin connector

2021-06-30

Spring probe connector M857pogopin pogopin connector Thimble connector magnetic pogo pin connector

2021-06-30

Antenna thimble connector M587pogopin pogopin connector Thimble connector magnetic pogo pin connecto

2021-06-30

Probe connector M569pogopin pogopin connector Thimble connector magnetic pogo pin connector

2021-06-30